Official Information and Registration Site  
Special Award Winners

(This list does not contain the names of those who did not grant us permission to publish their name.)

Alstede Farms Agricultural Achievement, sponsored by Alstede Farms & the Alstede Family

Audrey Hamilton

Brynn Hamilton

John Kourkoulakos

Aiden Lanoue

Aylilah McConnell       

Nikhil Salvi

Louie Tresselt                                           

 

Bayer Science For a Better Life, sponsored by Bayer Corp.

Ryan Allessi

Juliette Hyde

Lucy O'Brien

Chelsea Pappas

Charlote Porter

Andrew Tomasco

Harrison Tomasco

 

Chandler Engineering Design Award, sponsored by Chandler Engineering

Jasmine Amin

Alessandra DaSilva

Hunter Danowski

Katie Fisher

Zachary Fisher

Greta Hecker

Alyson Holmes

Andrew Miskiman

Colin O'connor

 

Chemistry & Physics, sponsored by The Education Foundation of the Chesters

Benjamin Conover 

Justice Hanson  

 

Environmental Award,  sponsored by The Chester Environmental Commission

Datia Akshara

Caroline Collins

Ishaan Rana

Devan Rana

Kieran Surve

 

Food Science Award, sponsored by Montclair State University

Vivian Bosek

Jack Gyselman

Stephen Kukan

Angelina Leone

Sawyer Lesh

Cassidy Linhan

Christopher Lohrmann

Sophie Meseck

Lachlan Rawson

Olivia Sexton

Name Not Released

Emily Theroux

 

Forensic Science Award, sponsored by Chester Police Department

Cristian Forlenza

Ella Garrison

Declan Mulligan 

Ella Trzesniowski

 

Nature, Garden & Ecology Award, Schiff Nature Preserve

Name Not Released

Name Not Released

 

Nursing Science Award, sponsored by NJ State Nurses' Assoc., Region 1

Maddie Adinolfi

Sahasra Datia

Mark Gyselman

Harry Hughes

Paige Kendall

Aideen Manning

Caroline McAdams

Teigan Oswald

Jack Piwarski

Nic Tadayon

Willow Tripp

Olivia Uribe

 

Psychology Award, sponsored by Yvonne Hanson, PhD, Heather Watson-Perez, PhD, and Leah McGuire, PhD

Julio Arostegui

Riya Atluri

Sienna Laracca

Shea Lowery

Amelia Rawson

Ben Suzuki

Sofia Uribe

 

Veterinary Award, Christina Wilson, DVM

Abigail Conover

Georgia Curlo

Julia Finn

Elizabeth Hoye

Sophia Kissling 

 

Life of Science Award  These students have participated in every Science Fair from 1st grade to 8th grade!  (some even did a project in Kindergarten, too!)

Maddie Adinolfi
Claire Collins
Graham Collins
Matthew Evans
Anna Garrison
Sienna Laracca
Aylilah McConnell
Declan Mulligan
Alexandra Pallis
Lauren Rochelle
Andrew Tomasco
Harrison Tomasco
 
DaVinci Awards for outstanding creativity & effort

Alexandra Anderson

Sophia Isemann

Dylan Tepper

Lily Chandler

John Maguire

Name Not Released

Ben Suzuki

 

SSP Broadcom MASTERS Nominees  These students have been nominated to apply for the SSP Broadcom MASTERS Science Competition

Their projects scored in the top 10% of the aggregate of 6th, 7th, & 8th grade projects.

Raleigh Ball

Caroline Collins

Alessandra DaSilva

Matthew Evans

Anna Garrison

Juliette Hyde

Samairaa Mehra

Lucy O'Brien

Loukas Savas

Megan Turner

Ryan Turner

Alexandra Pallis

Charlotte Porter

Andrew Tomasco

Harrison Tomasco

 

 (This list does not contain the names of those who did not grant us permission to publish their name.  Parents can email us at info@chestersciencefair.org to grant permission.)